Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 June 1992 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Adam Manucharian
Nickname : Adam
Height : 5' 7
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Dark Brown Hair

Read More

Adam G. Sevani, best recognized as Moose in some Step Up movies, is an American actor and dancer of Armenian and Italian descent. His notable curly hair and killer dance moves have put him in the spotlight, alongside fellow actors .... Read More

RSS Feeds Featured Videos

Latest Adam Sevani Projects

Made in Hollywood (TV Series)

Made in Hollywood (TV Series)

Made in Hollywood is a one-hour talk show directed by Cleveland O'Neal III. It is hosted by Kylie Erica Mar and Julie L. Harkness, and has featured/interviewed many Hollywood actors. Currently on its ninth season, the show has also produced a spinoff...Read More

Step Up All In

Step Up All In

All-stars from the previous Step Up installments come together in glittering Las Vegas, battling for a victory that could define their dreams and their careers. Source: IMDb...Read More

Step Up Revolution

Step Up Revolution

Emily (Kathryn McCormick), the daughter of a wealthy businessman, arrives in Miami with aspirations of becoming a professional dancer, but soon falls in love with Sean (Ryan Guzman), a young man who leads a dance crew in elaborate, cutting-edge flash...Read More


RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos

Adam Sevani's Newest Movie Trailer Now Released

LOL's trailer now released on YoutubeRead More

New Book!!

Adam Sevani Book