Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 June 1992 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Adam Manucharian
Nickname : Adam
Height : 5' 7
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Dark Brown Hair

Read More

Adam G. Sevani, best recognized as Moose in some Step Up movies, is an American actor and dancer of Armenian and Italian descent. His notable curly hair and killer dance moves have put him in the spotlight, alongside fellow actors .... Read More

Adam Sevani Biography Overview

  • Name: Adam G. Sevani
  • Full Name: Adam Manucharian
  • Birth Name: Adam Manucharian
  • Nickname: Adam
  • Date of Birth: 29 June 1992
  • Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
  • Sign: Cancer
  • Height: 5' 7
  • Hair: Dark Brown Hair
  • Eyes: Brown Eyes
  • Education: Home-schooled
  • Fan Mail Address:

    United Talent Agency (Talent Agency) 9560 Wilshire Blvd. Suite 500 Beverly Hills, CA 90212-2401 USA Phone: (310) 273-6700 Fax: (310) 247-1111

Adam Sevani Biography

Adam G. Sevani, best recognized as Moose in some Step Up movies, is an American actor and dancer of Armenian and Italian descent. His notable curly hair and killer dance moves have put him in the spotlight, alongside fellow actors/dancers Alyson Stoner, Cassie Ventura and Sharnie Vinson.

His big break came when he was cast as Robert "Moose" Alexander III in 'Step Up 2: The Streets' (2008). This spawned more movies from the Step Up series: 'Step Up 3D' (2010), 'Step Up Revolution' (2012) and 'Step Up All In' (2014). He also starred with Miley Cyrus in the 2012 film 'LOL'. Sevani also appeared in several television shows and music videos.

New Book!!

Adam Sevani Book