Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 June 1992 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Adam Manucharian
Nickname : Adam
Height : 5' 7
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Dark Brown Hair

Read More

Adam G. Sevani, best recognized as Moose in some Step Up movies, is an American actor and dancer of Armenian and Italian descent. His notable curly hair and killer dance moves have put him in the spotlight, alongside fellow actors .... Read More

Adam Sevani's Newest Movie Trailer Now Released

January 16, 2011 Step-Up 2 star Adam Sevani's new movie has finally released its trailer on January 9, 2012. "LOL" or Laughing out Loud is a remake of the 2008 French film of the same name and stars Miley Cyrus, Ashley Greene, Demi Moore, Douglas Booth and Adam Sevani. Written and directed by LisaAzuelos, "LOL" follows the story of Lola (played by Miley Cyrus) and her struggles after she is dumped by her boyfriend where she experiments with drugs and gets wasted. Demi Moore plays her mother, a divorced woman who is finding a difficult time in restarting her life as a single parent while maintaining a relationship with her daughter. Adam Sevani plays a supporting character named Max. LOL is distributed by Lionsgate Entertainment and will be released on Spring 2012.
Share it
Add to: Digg Add to: Del.icoi.us Add to: Reddit Add to: Simpy Add to: StumbleUpon Add to: Mr. Wong Add to: Webnews Add to: Icio Add to: Oneview Add to: Yigg Add to: Linkarena Add to: Slashdot Add to: Netscape Add to: Furl Add to: Yahoo Add to: Blogmarks Add to: Diigo Add to: Technorati Add to: Newsvine Add to: Blinkbits Add to: Ma.Gnolia Add to: Smarking Add to: Netvouz Add to: Folkd Add to: Spurl Add to: Google Add to: Blinklist

Comments

  • u r AWSOME adam! I JUST now started to get/have a CRUSH on u! &im 27! lol, ive watched u on step ups over &over &over again! CANT get enough of u! I JUST became a member on yr site here!


    Posted by Tweetygurl86 on Jul 11 2014

  • omg! adam you do not know how much Iloveyou! i watch step up's like ova and ova again about 5 times a day i do wish to meet you one day!:)x.


    Posted by adamsevani4eva on Dec 12 2012

  • i love you wish we could meet some day i decate this song to you


    Posted by dreamer0629,92 on Sep 15 2012

  • ADAM I LOVE YOU!


    Posted by saracato on Aug 28 2012

  • ADAM YOU ARE AMAZING IN EVERY WAY


    Posted by dreamer0629,92 on Aug 19 2012

  • My 18 yr old daughter Jessica has a huge crush on you an hopes to meet you in person someday


    Posted by Freda on Aug 06 2012

  • Hi Sevani! Your dancing is EPIC! You did a splendid job in the last two Step Up movies. I cant wait to see you dance again in the new step up movie. Don't stop dancing. You're great at it!:)


    Posted by on Jun 28 2012

  • Hey there, Im a really big fan of your dancing, reminds me alot of MJ in his 'sane' years, you got the potential to be really big man keep it up. Props


    Posted by SoulSketch on Mar 07 2012

  • adam you great i love your danc But I don’t know where we should start I will learn to dance you just say that all too late for me because it hurts me several 22-year-old and I am


    Posted by zirak68 on Feb 18 2012

Please login to comment

New Book!!

Adam Sevani Book