Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 June 1992 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Adam Manucharian
Nickname : Adam
Height : 5' 7
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Dark Brown Hair

Read More

Adam G. Sevani, best recognized as Moose in some Step Up movies, is an American actor and dancer of Armenian and Italian descent. His notable curly hair and killer dance moves have put him in the spotlight, alongside fellow actors .... Read More

Step Up 2: The Streets

  • Projects Name: Step Up 2: The Streets (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2008
  • Character: Moose
  • Rating: 5.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama/Music/Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 98 min
  • Tagline: It's not where you're from. It's where you're at.

Step Up 2: The Streets Romantic sparks occur between two dance students from different backgrounds at the Maryland School of the Arts.

New Book!!

Adam Sevani Book