Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 June 1992 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Adam Manucharian
Nickname : Adam
Height : 5' 7
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Dark Brown Hair

Read More

Adam G. Sevani, best recognized as Moose in some Step Up movies, is an American actor and dancer of Armenian and Italian descent. His notable curly hair and killer dance moves have put him in the spotlight, alongside fellow actors .... Read More

Step Up 3D

  • Projects Name: Step Up 3D (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: August 6, 2010
  • Character: Moose
  • Rating: 5.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama/Music/Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 107 minutes
  • Tagline: Take the biggest step of all in 3D.

Step Up 3D A tight-knit group of New York City street dancers, including Luke (Malambri) and Natalie (Vinson), team up with NYU freshman Moose (Sevani), and find themselves pitted against the world's best hip hop dancers in a high-stakes showdown that will change their lives forever. Written by Walt Disney Pictures

New Book!!

Adam Sevani Book