Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 June 1992 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Adam Manucharian
Nickname : Adam
Height : 5' 7
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Dark Brown Hair

Read More

Adam G. Sevani, best recognized as Moose in some Step Up movies, is an American actor and dancer of Armenian and Italian descent. His notable curly hair and killer dance moves have put him in the spotlight, alongside fellow actors .... Read More

Step Up Revolution

  • Projects Name: Step Up Revolution (2012)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: July 27, 2012
  • Character: Moose
  • Rating: 6.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama/Music/Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 99 minutes
  • Tagline: One step can change your world.

Step Up Revolution Emily (Kathryn McCormick), the daughter of a wealthy businessman, arrives in Miami with aspirations of becoming a professional dancer, but soon falls in love with Sean (Ryan Guzman), a young man who leads a dance crew in elaborate, cutting-edge flash mobs. The crew, called the MOB, strives to win a contest for a major sponsorship opportunity, but soon Emily's father threatens to develop the MOB's historic neighborhood and displace thousands of people. Emily must band together with Sean and the MOB to turn their performance mobs into protest mobs, and risk losing their dreams to fight for a greater cause.

New Book!!

Adam Sevani Book