Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 June 1992 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Adam Manucharian
Nickname : Adam
Height : 5' 7
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Dark Brown Hair

Read More

Adam G. Sevani, best recognized as Moose in some Step Up movies, is an American actor and dancer of Armenian and Italian descent. His notable curly hair and killer dance moves have put him in the spotlight, alongside fellow actors .... Read More

The Emperor's Club

  • Projects Name: The Emperor's Club (2002)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2002
  • Character: St.Benedict Student
  • Rating: 6.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 108 minutes
  • Tagline: In everyone's life there's that one person who makes all the difference.

The Emperor's Club William Hundert is a passionate and principled Classics professor who finds his tightly-controlled world shaken and inexorably altered when a new student, Sedgewick Bell, walks into his classroom. What begins as a fierce battle of wills gives way to a close student-teacher relationship, but results in a life lesson for Hundert that will still haunt him a quarter of a century later. Written by Anonymous

New Book!!

Adam Sevani Book