Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 June 1992 , Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Adam Manucharian
Nickname : Adam
Height : 5' 7
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Dark Brown Hair

Read More

Adam G. Sevani, best recognized as Moose in some Step Up movies, is an American actor and dancer of Armenian and Italian descent. His notable curly hair and killer dance moves have put him in the spotlight, alongside fellow actors .... Read More

Adam Sevani Trivia

  • Afam has appeared in music videos such as: Mase's "Breathe, Stretch, Shake", Will Smith's "Switch" and T-Pain's "Church".
  • In November 2008, he was featured in a tribute video to Michael Jackson's 25th Anniversary 'Thriller' video for Halloween.
  • Adam was praised by The New York Times for portraying a character who "might be the baddest nerd in movie history."
  • He was also in one episode of Rob Dyrdek's Fantasy Factory to shoot a music video with Rob Dyrdek and to choreograph their moves
  • He had a small part in the movie Superbad. His scene was taken out of the movie but included in the special features on the DVD.
  • In 2005, Adam and Alyson Stoner were featured in a commercial for JCPenny's Back to School campaign.
  • Adam was one of the backup dancers for Kevin Federline's 2006 Teen Chioce Awards performance.
  • Adam choreographed his brother's musical group, NLT's music video entitled "Karma".
  • Adam was a part of FlyKidz, a singing group and children's television show on the CBS network.
  • His favorite ice cream flavors are Peanut Butter and Rocky Road.
  • If he were to describe himself in three words, it would be: "Fun. Outgoing. Earnest."
  • Adam confesses that he has obsession for gummy bears.
  • Adam has three dogs.
  • Adam has a scar on the top of his left eye.
  • If he were a superhero, he would be Superman.
  • His celebrity crush is Scarlett Johansson.
  • His favorite food is sushi and his favorite candy is gummy bear.
  • He is part Armenian and part Italian.
  • Has an older brother named Visky "V" Sevani in the boyband NLT.
New Book!!

Adam Sevani Book